Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

NEW JERSEY MEMBERS OF THE

FHA/FCCLA NATIONAL BOARD OF DIRECTORS

1989-91 Rosemary M. Harzmann, NJ Department of Education

1994-96 Jeffrey Polyak, Edison High School

2002-05 Patricia DiGioia-Laird, NJ FCCLA State Adviser

2005-07 Billy Plastine, John P. Stevens High School

2015-17 Rohit Iyer, John P. Stevens High School

2017-20 Patricia DiGioia-Laird, NJ FCCLA State Adviser

New Jersey FHA/FCCLA National Officers

1948-49 Treasurer, Catherine Neill, Bernardsville

1950-51 VP of Recreation, Barbara West, Union City

1958-59 North Atlantic VP, Joan Cagnassola, Little Silver

1960-61 Treasurer, Alexandra Avati, Red Bank Reg. H.S.

1963-64 Reporter, Linda Bennett, Red Bank Reg. H.S.

1966-67 President, Susan Hand, Cape May H.S.

1971-72 Historian, Barbara Ruberton, Hammonton

1973-74 North Atlantic VP, Mary Odorizzi, Bridgewater West

1975-76 National Officer, Marge Brasch, Bridgewater East

1978-79 National Officer, Tina McCurry, Teaneck H.S.

1987-88 National Officer, Beth-an Linneman, Willingboro H.S.

1990-91 National Officer, Heather Barford, Gateway Reg. H.S.

1992-93 First Vice President, Jocelyn So, East Brunswick H.S.

1994-95 President, Jeffrey Polyak, Edison H.S.

1999-00 First Vice President, Catherine DiGioia-Laird, J.P. Stevens H.S.

2003-04 VP of STAR Events, Nicole Mas, Southern Regional H.S.

2004-05 VP of Individual Programs, John Soltesz, J.P. Stevens H.S.

2005-06 President, Bill Plastine, J.P. Stevens H.S.

2007-08 VP of Individual Programs, Phil Mayer, J.P. Stevens H.S.

2010-11 First Vice President, Danny Brooks, J.P. Stevens H.S.

2015-16 VP of Finance, Rohit Iyer, J.P. Stevens H.S.

2015-16 VP of Competitive Events, Stephanie Zhang, J.P. Stevens H.S.

2016-17 VP of Competitive Events, Shyamala Subramanian, J.P Stevens H.S.

2018-19 VP of Competitive Events, Kiran Kumaranayakam, Edison H.S.

2020-21 VP of Competitive Events, Melanie Mendonca, J.P. Stevens H.S.

New Jersey State Presidents

1959-60 Alexandra Avati, Red Bank Regional High School

1960-61 Penny Tyler, Bridgeton High School

1961-62 Janet Aspinwall, Edison High School

1962-63 Linda Bennett, Red Bank Regional High School

1963-64 Carol Bennett, Red Bank Regional High School

1964-65 Linda Hancock, Rancocas Valley Reg. HS

1965-66 Joanne McDuell, Cape May High School

1966-67 Jill Zepke, Haddon Heights High School

1968-69 Midge Wright, Moorestown High School

1969-70 Evelyn Saul, Florence Township Memorial

1970-71 Sue Klorman, Edison High School

1971-72 Fran McChesney, Moorestown High School

1972-73 Diane Melusky, Manville High School

1973-74 Kathy McNeil, Cedar Grove High School

1974-75 Nancy Pernini, Bridgewater-Raritan H.S. West

1975-76 Christina Kirchner, North Plainfield High School

1976-77 Marge Brasch, Bridgewater-Raritan H.S. West

1977-78 Tina Curia, Cranford High School

1978-79 Tina McCurry, Memorial High (W.N.Y.)

               Pamela Maitland, North Hunderton High School

1979-80 Tina McCurry, Teaneck High School

1980-81 Ruth Linderthall, Manalapan High School

1981-82 Christina Stroz, Manalapan High School

               Peggy Drake, Dunellen High School

1982-83 Angela Massey, Memorial High (W.N.Y.)

1983-84 Ellen Mitchell, Franklin High

1984-85 Angela Massey, Memorial High (W.N.Y.)

1985-86 Kelly Reilly, Gateway Regional High School

1986-87 Beth-an Linneman, Willingboro High School

1987-88 Karen Duchnowski, South Brunswick High School

1988-89 Tracy Montgomery, Teaneck High School

1989-90 Debbie Maddaluna, Linden High School

1990-92 Corey Davis, Teaneck High School

1991-94 Tikki Sills, Teaneck High School

1994-95 Aric Ferrell, Gateway Regional High School

1995-96 Corinne Ottenstroer, Edison High School

1996-97 Jennifer Rivera, Teaneck High School

1997-99 Catherine DiGioia-Laird, John P. Stevens High School

1999-00 Nadia Gorski, Lenape High School

2000-02 Erika Ludvigsen, Southern Regional High School

2002-03 Lauren Soltesz, John P. Stevens High School

               Ryan Conway, John P. Stevens High School

2003-04 Natalie Cisternas, Toms River East High School

2004-05 Billy Plastine, John P. Stevens High School

2005-06 Nicole Mas, Southern Regional High School

               John Soltesz, John P. Stevens High School

2006-07 Jack Shea, John P. Stevens High School

2007-08 Stacey Aneson, John P. Stevens High School

2008-09 Jaime Williamson, Ocean Township High School

2009-10 Stephanie Oliveira, John P. Stevens High School

2010-11 Brian Garsh, John P. Stevens High School

2011-12 Kamaria Guity, Abraham Clark High School

2012-13 Ruby Kaur, John P. Stevens High School

2013-14 Larissa Szilagyi, John P. Stevens High School

2014-15 Rohit Iyer, John P. Stevens High School

2015-16 Sanjna Namasivayam, John P. Stevens High School

2016-17 Sara Ajani, John P. Stevens High School

2017-18 Kelsey Jacobsen, Southern Regional High School

2018-19 Samantha Matson, Edison High School

2019-20 Sophia Patel, John P. Stevens High School

2020-21 Sophia Patel, John P. Stevens High School

0